2009 Brags

2009 Brags Congratulations to all
Upland Hunter

  • Mike Stanfield / Sam
  • Chris Portman / Sydney
  • Charles Whitney / Jock
  • John Brooks / Clyde
  • Bob & Sandy Czarnowski / Shorty

Started Hunting Retriever

  • Bud Reed / Penny
  • Dave Breen & Beth Wilshire / Butch
  • Ken & Dorine Reinert / Palin
  • Andrew Burns / Drew
  • Chris Portman / Sydney
  • John Broda / Summer
  • Bob Krimm / Chip
  • Dennis Maass / Riley
  • Ron Herbes / Chance
  • Daniel Berry / Mya
  • John Brooks / Clyde
  • Bailee Wurdeman / Missy
  • Steve Kotza / Decoy
  • Ken Hinert / Ginger
  • Bob Cain / Otter
  • Matt Martinson / Drake
  • Garret Fait

Hunting Retriever

  • Mike Stanfield / Sam
  • Victoria Lunebach / Walker
  • Chris Mac Crindle / Hannah
  • Randy Nerva / Baxter
  • Roger & Sheila Schmidt / Nicky
  • Gayle Dixon / Libby
  • Tim & Jennifer Niemiec / Trixie
  • Mike & Kathy Baumann / Witch

Hunting Retriever Champion

  • Fred Lepenske / Decoy
  • Mike Stanfield / Sam
  • Ken Porter / Griffin
  • Bob Wurdeman / Ruby
  • Dennis Maass / Skye
  • Roger & Sheila Schmidt / Nicky
  • Bob & Dee Sherwood / Mollee
  • Mike & Kathy Baumann / Witch
  • Scott Panozzo / Dude
  • Steve Kotzya / Goose
  • 500 HRC Points
  • Bud Reed / Sammy
  • Ken & Dorine Reinert / Cletis
  • Roger Davis / Shooter

1000 HRC Points

  • Tim & Diane Kingsfield / Sam

2000 HRC Points

  • Scott Panozzo / Duncan

Other Notable Titles & Accomplishments

  • Bob & Sandy Czarnowski / Shorty – HRC Conformation Champion
  • Bob & Sandy Czarnowski / Shorty – AKC CDX
  • Dennis Maass / Riley – AKC Jr. Hunter
  • Liza Simon-Roper / Jack – AKC Jr. Hunter
  • John Brooks / Clyde – AKC Jr. Hunter
  • Dennis Maass / Skye – AKC Sr. Hunter
  • Roger & Sheila Schmidt / Nicky – AKC Sr. Hunter
  • Bob & Sandy Czarnowski / Shorty – AKC Master Hunter
  • Jerry D’Aprile / Allie – AKC Master Hunter
  • Timothy Niemiec / Trixie – 1st Place Milwaukee Sport Show Fastest Retrieve
  • Beth Renee Menini / Skyy – – 3rd Place Milwaukee Sport Show Fastest Retrieve